← Back to Skyridge
Politoed - Skyridge #25 Pokemon card
Skyridge · #25

Politoed Price & Value

Rare · Normal, Reverse Holo
$65.92 market
Buy range $65.92 to $145TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$65.92
Reverse Holo$135
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$54.71
est
8
$135
3 sold
8.5
$120
est
9
$120
13 sold
9.5
$201
est
10
$519
4 sold
CGCsold comps
7
$27.00
2 sold
8
$63.82
est
9
$107
2 sold
9.5
$89.60
est
10
$89.60
6 sold
BGSest.
8
$63.82
est
8.5
$91.18
est
9
$146
est
9.5
$237
est
10
$438
est
TAGest.
8
$63.82
est
9
$128
est
9.5
$219
est
10
$346
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to PSA: a 10 is worth $519 (net +$428), a 9 about $120 (+$29.08), after $25.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
PSA sold$120 → $519$25.00+$428
BGS est$146 → $438$22.00+$350
TAG est$128 → $346$18.00+$263
CGC sold$107 → $89.60$18.00+$5.68

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
Also known as
Japanese裂けた大地
Price history

Politoed price history

$65.92 +175.1% since Feb '24
high $90.70 · low $23.95 · 363 points over 2.7 yrs
$90.70$57.33$23.95Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26