← Back to Skyridge
Starmie - Skyridge #30 Pokemon card
Skyridge · #30

Starmie Price & Value

Rare · Normal, Reverse Holo
$70.85 market
Buy range $62.00 to $156TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$70.85
Reverse Holo$65.00
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$42.32
est
8
$65.00
5 sold
8.5
$70.54
est
9
$126
12 sold
9.5
$155
est
10
$250
3 sold
CGCsold comps
7
$35.27
est
8
$49.38
est
9
$128
3 sold
9.5
$128
2 sold
10
$159
4 sold
BGSest.
8
$49.38
est
8.5
$70.54
est
9
$113
est
9.5
$183
est
10
$339
est
TAGest.
8
$49.38
est
9
$98.75
est
9.5
$169
est
10
$268
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to PSA: a 10 is worth $250 (net +$154), a 9 about $126 (+$30.15), after $25.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
BGS est$113 → $339$22.00+$246
TAG est$98.75 → $268$18.00+$179
PSA sold$126 → $250$25.00+$154
CGC sold$128 → $159$18.00+$70.40

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
Also known as
Japanese裂けた大地
Price history

Starmie price history

$70.85 +278.5% since Feb '24
high $77.49 · low $15.94 · 363 points over 2.7 yrs
$77.49$46.71$15.94Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26