← Back to Unseen Forces
Lugia - Unseen Forces #29 Pokemon card
Unseen Forces · #29

Lugia Price & Value

Rare · Normal, Reverse Holo
$24.70 market
Buy range $18.99 to $54.34TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$24.70
Reverse Holo$400
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$221
est
8
$221
14 sold
8.5
$477
est
9
$1,775
7 sold
9.5
$800
est
10
$800
5 sold
CGCsold comps
7
$192
est
8
$192
2 sold
9
$621
est
9.5
$955
est
10
$2,028
4 sold
BGSsold comps
8
$334
est
8.5
$400
est
9
$400
2 sold
9.5
$1,241
est
10
$2,291
est
TAGest.
8
$334
est
9
$668
est
9.5
$1,146
est
10
$1,814
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to CGC: a 10 is worth $2,028 (net +$1,985), a 9 about $621 (+$578), after $18.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
BGS est$400 → $2,291$22.00+$2,245
CGC sold$621 → $2,028$18.00+$1,985
TAG est$668 → $1,814$18.00+$1,771
PSA sold$1,775 → $800$25.00+$750

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
Also known as
Japanese金の空、銀の海
Price history

Lugia price history

$24.70 +388.1% since Feb '24
high $24.70 · low $4.49 · 363 points over 2.7 yrs
$24.70$14.59$4.49Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26