← Back to Team Magma vs Team Aqua
Psyduck - Team Magma vs Team Aqua #44 Pokemon card
Team Magma vs Team Aqua · #44

Psyduck Price & Value

Common · Normal, Reverse Holo
$30.85 market
Buy range $21.00 to $67.87TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$30.85
Reverse Holo$250
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$37.50
est
8
$50.00
est
8.5
$62.50
est
9
$87.50
est
9.5
$138
est
10
$250
2 sold
CGCest.
7
$31.25
est
8
$43.75
est
9
$81.25
est
9.5
$125
est
10
$213
est
BGSest.
8
$43.75
est
8.5
$62.50
est
9
$100
est
9.5
$163
est
10
$300
est
TAGest.
8
$43.75
est
9
$87.50
est
9.5
$150
est
10
$238
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to PSA: a 10 is worth $250 (net +$194), a 9 about $87.50 (+$31.65), after $25.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
BGS est$100 → $300$22.00+$247
PSA sold$87.50 → $250$25.00+$194
TAG est$87.50 → $238$18.00+$189
CGC est$81.25 → $213$18.00+$164

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
Japanese, Korean, and Chinese names for this set are still being confirmed.
Price history

Psyduck price history

$30.85 +1450.3% since Feb '24
high $41.80 · low $1.82 · 363 points over 2.7 yrs
$41.80$21.81$1.82Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26