← Back to POP Series 5
Mew δ - POP Series 5 #3 Pokemon card
POP Series 5 · #3

Mew δ Price & Value

Rare · Normal, Holo
$543 market
Buy range $430 to $650TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$150
Holo$543
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$1,193
est
8
$1,263
8 sold
8.5
$1,988
est
9
$2,338
2 sold
9.5
$4,374
est
10
$25,000
3 sold
CGCsold comps
7
$114
6 sold
8
$150
9 sold
9
$2,584
est
9.5
$3,976
est
10
$6,759
est
BGSest.
8
$1,392
est
8.5
$1,988
est
9
$3,181
est
9.5
$5,169
est
10
$9,542
est
TAGest.
8
$1,392
est
9
$2,783
est
9.5
$4,771
est
10
$7,554
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to PSA: a 10 is worth $25,000 (net +$24,432), a 9 about $2,338 (+$1,770), after $25.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
PSA sold$2,338 → $25,000$25.00+$24,432
BGS est$3,181 → $9,542$22.00+$8,977
TAG est$2,783 → $7,554$18.00+$6,993
CGC est$2,584 → $6,759$18.00+$6,198

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
English-exclusive set - no Japanese, Korean, or Chinese release.
Price history

Mew δ price history

$542.97 +503.4% since Feb '24
high $543.12 · low $65.93 · 362 points over 2.7 yrs
$543.12$304.52$65.93Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26