← Back to Delta Species
Ditto - Delta Species #61 Pokemon card
Delta Species · #61

Ditto Price & Value

Common · Normal, Reverse Holo
$50.78 market
Buy range $50.78 to $112TCGplayer listings (eBay + stores coming)
Every printing you can chase
Normal$50.78
Reverse Holo$200
Graded values
PSAsold comps
7.5
$143
est
8
$165
9 sold
8.5
$200
est
9
$200
3 sold
9.5
$524
est
10
$2,650
7 sold
CGCsold comps
7
$100
est
8
$100
3 sold
9
$110
5 sold
9.5
$476
est
10
$643
4 sold
BGSest.
8
$167
est
8.5
$238
est
9
$381
est
9.5
$619
est
10
$1,142
est
TAGest.
8
$167
est
9
$333
est
9.5
$571
est
10
$904
est
Where to grade this card
Send it to PSA: a 10 is worth $2,650 (net +$2,574), a 9 about $200 (+$124), after $25.00 to grade.
Compare all graders
Grader9 → 10 valueTo gradeNet if it gems
PSA sold$200 → $2,650$25.00+$2,574
BGS est$381 → $1,142$22.00+$1,070
TAG est$333 → $904$18.00+$836
CGC sold$110 → $643$18.00+$574

"sold" = real graded sold comps. "est" = projected from this card's comps; a BGS 10 Black Label in particular is much harder to earn than the estimate implies.

Grades marked "sold" are median eBay sold-comp prices; the rest are projected from those comps. Raw market prices update daily; graded values weekly.
Also known as
Japaneseホロンの研究塔
Price history

Ditto price history

$50.78 +960.1% since Feb '24
high $50.78 · low $4.41 · 363 points over 2.7 yrs
$50.78$27.59$4.41Feb '24Nov '24Aug '25May '26Oct '26